Tài nguyên dạy học

Báo mới

Điều tra ý kiến

Bạn thấy trang này như thế nào?
Đẹp
Đơn điệu
Bình thường
Ý kiến khác

Thống kê

  • truy cập   (chi tiết)
    trong hôm nay
  • lượt xem
    trong hôm nay
  • thành viên
  • Ảnh ngẫu nhiên

    1_anh.jpg DSC001511.jpg DSC08869.jpg DSC07254.jpg DSC07233.jpg DSC07263.jpg DSC07189.jpg DSC08578.jpg 0.May_bay_do_tham.swf 0.anh2cupid.swf 0.buon.flv 0.Gai_Que_(1).jpg 0.vui.flv

    Thành viên trực tuyến

    0 khách và 0 thành viên

    Sắp xếp dữ liệu

    Chào mừng quý vị đến với Website của Trường THCS Võ Cường.

    Quý vị chưa đăng nhập hoặc chưa đăng ký làm thành viên, vì vậy chưa thể tải được các tư liệu của Thư viện về máy tính của mình.
    Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay ô bên phải.

    ĐỀ TS vào 10 đại trà 2011-2012

    Nhấn vào đây để tải về
    Hiển thị toàn màn hình
    Báo tài liệu có sai sót
    Nhắn tin cho tác giả
    (Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
    Nguồn: Tư liệu
    Người gửi: Lê Mai
    Ngày gửi: 22h:47' 28-10-2011
    Dung lượng: 58.5 KB
    Số lượt tải: 43
    Số lượt thích: 0 người
    UBND TỈNH BẮC NINH
    SỞ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO


    ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC
    
    
    ĐỀ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT
    NĂM HỌC 2011-2012
    Môn thi: Tiếng Anh (Dành cho tất cả thí sinh)
    Ngày thi: 08 tháng 7 năm 2011
    Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút (Không kể thời gian giao đề)
    (50 câu trắc nghiệm)

    
    
    Mã đề thi 109
    
    

    Câu 1: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others:
    A. ethnic B. gather C. there D. although
    Câu 2: Choose the underlined word or phrase that is incorrect.
    Would you like going to the cinema with us tonight?
    A B C D
    Câu 3: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    She is going to finish her work, _________ ?
    A. will she B. is she C. won’t she D. isn’t she
    Câu 4: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    “ How many pages ________ so far ?”
    A. have you read B. do you read C. had you read D. did you read
    Câu 5: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    The bridge ___________ recently.
    A. is built B. is being built C. has been built D. has built
    Câu 6: Choose the underlined word or phrase that is incorrect.
    My sister likes table tennis but she doesn’t play it very good.
    A B C D
    Câu 7: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others:
    A. Korea B. realize C. heading D. clearing
    Câu 8: Choose the underlined word or phrase that is incorrect.
    This exercise is much more easier than the others.
    A B C D
    Câu 9: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    I wish we _______ to the shop together tomorrow.
    A. go B. will go C. to go D. were going
    Câu 10: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others:
    A. option B. mention C. question D. relation
    Câu 11: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    Mai has just won the first prize in the English speaking contest.
    Nam: “Well done, Mai”.
    Mai: “ __________”
    A. I’m sorry B. Yes. I will C. Thanks D. No. I won’t
    Câu 12: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    We won’t go out ______ it stops raining.
    A. unless B. if C. when D. if not
    Câu 13: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    If you ________ your passport, you will be in trouble.
    A. lose B. would lose C. losing D. lost
    Câu 14: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    I wish to congratulate you ________ your success.
    A. in B. at C. on D. about
    Câu 15: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    Nha Trang is a place _______ you can find many beautiful beaches.
    A. which B. where C. from which D. that
    Câu 16: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    They have to go to school ______ it is raining hard.
    A. and B. though C. because D. so
    Câu 17: Choose the underlined word or phrase that is incorrect.
    I used to watching TV a lot when I was a little boy.
    A B C D
    Câu 18: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    They often decorate their houses _______ many beautiful flowers.
    A. for B. with C. in D. from
    Câu 19: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete each sentence:
    He hates ______ at while he is out in the street.
    A. being stared B. being staring C. staring D. stared

    Choose the best answer for each space: (from 20 to 29)

    THE LONDON PARK

    Visitors to London are often surprised at the amount of the green, open space in it. It would be an exaggeration to suggest (20) _______ a country walk in London but it is easy to get (
     
    Gửi ý kiến